Conference Committee

Russian Academy of Sciences, Far Eastern Branch
Far Eastern Federal University
IEEE NSW Section, Australia

Informational support by Russian Association of Artificial Intelligence

General Co-Chairs

Yury Kulchin
Institute of Automation and Control Processes
Russian Academy of Sciences, Far Eastern Branch
Academician of Russian Academy of Sciences
Vladivostok, Russia

Igor Sokolov
Federal Research Center "Computer Science and Control"
Russian Academy of Sciences
Academician of Russian Academy of Sciences
Moscow, Russia

Nikita Anisimov
Far Eastern Federal University
Vladivostok, Russia

David Tien
IEEE NSW Computer Chapter
Sydney, Australia

Programme Committee Co-Chairs

Valeriya Gribova
Institute of Automation and Control Processes
Russian Academy of Sciences, Far Eastern Branch
Vladivostok, Russia

Gennadiy Osipov
Federal Research Center "Computer Science and Control"
Russian Academy of Sciences
Moscow, Russia

Programme Committee

Antolovich, Michael, Charles Sturt University, Australia
Andres, Frederic, National Institute of Informatics, Japan
Chan, Ka, Latrobe University, Australia
Fung, Lance, Murdoch University, Australia
Kavakli, Manolya, Macquarie University, Australia
Liang, YC, Singapore National University, Singapore
Li, Ling, Curtin University of Technology, Australia
Lim, Tong-Ming, Sunway University, Malaysia
Shi Guanfan, Heilongjiang University, China
Shinoda, Koichi, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Wallis, Mark, University of Newcastle, Australia
Tien, David, Charles Sturt University, Australia
De-Shuang, Huang, Tongji University, China
Haoxiang Wang, Cornell University, USA
Gregory Zacharewicz, University of Bordeaux, France
Shakhgeldyan, Karina, Vladivostok State University of Economics and Service, Russia
Massel, Lyudmila, Energy Systems Intitute RAS, Russia
Kuznetsov, Oleg, Institute of Control Sciences RAS, Russia
Petrovsky, Alexey, Federal Research Center "Computer Science and Control" RAS, Russia
Fominykh, Igor, Research Institute for Information Technology and Computer-aided Design, Russia
Artemieva, Irene, Far Eastern Federal University, Russia
Stefanuk, Vadim, Institute for Information Transmission Problems RAS, Russia
Khoroshevsky, Vladimir, Federal Research Center "Computer Science and Control" RAS, Russia
Vagim, Vagim, Moscow Power Engineering Institute (Technical University), Russia
Gavrilova, Tatiana, Graduate School of Management, Russia
Eremeev, Alexander, Moscow Power Engineering Institute (Technical University), Russia
Pavlovsky, Vladimir, Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics, Russia
Lebedev, Alexander, Institute of Automation and Control Processes RAS, Russia
Friedman Alexander Yakovlevich, Institute for Informatics and Mathematical Modelling of Technological Processes RAS, Russia

International Conference Organizing Committee Chair

Valeriya Gribova
Institute of Automation and Control Processes
Russian Academy of Sciences, Far Eastern Branch
Vladivostok, Russia

Local Conference Organizing Committee Chair

Natalia Shamray
Far Eastern Federal University
Vladivostok, Russia

Conference Organizing Committee

Institute of Automation and Control Processes
Russian Academy of Sciences, Far Eastern Branch
Dmitriy Okun
Galina Koktisheva
Leonid Fedorischev
Lyubov Pozdeeva
Margaret Petryaeva
Philip Moskalenko
Olga Chirva
Vadim Timchenko
Alexey Tarasov

Far Eastern Federal University
Evgeny Nurminskiy
Andrey Velichko
Alexander Lifshits
Elena Shalfeeva

Academic Alliance International
Errol Chopping